TS EAMCET 2017 Available Seats for 2nd Counselling

TS EAMCET 2017 Available Seats for 2nd Counselling: Check total number of filled, vacancy & available seats after the 1st Phase allotments of Telangana Engineering counseling. JNTU Hyderabad & TSCHE released 1st shift college allotments on 28th June, 2017. All the candidates who successfully exercised web options in online can now check and download their college set allotment letter from https://tseamcet.nic.in.

For total 64,300 B.Tech seats, 56,046 candidates got allotted in respective colleges and 8,254 seats are left over after the 1st phase allotment. All the candidates who are satisfied with the allotted course and college can join in their respective college before 07th July, 2017. Candidates have to download allotment letter, pay college fee if any and join in colleges and lastly submit Self Reporting in official website of TS EAMCET web counselling.

Candidates have to submit paid fee challan, allotment letter and xerox copies of all certificates at the allotted college. Candidates should not submit Original Documents till 2nd phase counselling is completed. If you submit originals in college, you wont have any option to go for 2nd phase counselling.

Details of TS EAMCET 2017 Allotment

  • Total no. of students qualified: 1,06,058 Candidates
  • Students attended for certificate verification: 64,402 Candidates
  • Students exercised web options: 63,588 Candidates
  • Total students allotted: 56,046 Candidates
  • Remaining Seats after 1st counselling: 8,254 Vacancy seats.
  • 100% seats filled colleges (Including Govt colleges): 91 Colleges
Status of Seats allotted in 1st Phase
CourseCollegeTotal SeatsAllotted SeatsVacancy SeatsAllotted Percentage
EngineeringGovt3,0603,0600100
Private61,24052,9868,25487
Total64,30056,0468,25487
B.PharmacyGovt80265432.5
Private2,781252,7534.64
Total2,9581212,8075
Pharma-DPrivate4404439610

 

Branch Wise allotted, vacancy seats
BranchTotal SeatsAllottedRemainingPercentage
Civil7,9771,01096787.88
CSE17,10916,45765296.19
ECE15,84713,9461,90188
EEE8,6126,0792,53371
Mech10,0617,8622,19978
IT2,8232,8221100

Click here for TS EAMCET 2017 1st Phase Allotments

Comments

  1. Sir,I have not submitted income certificate in first phase councelling, can I submit in second phase or in alloted college…

  2. I have not attended for certificate verification and haven’t applied for counselling. Can I proceed for 2nd round of counselling now??

  3. sir, I have not attended for certificate verification 1st phase counselling. Can I attend for 2nd phase counselling? And how to approach it.

  4. Sir I am not mentioned and not submitted the income certificate and I paid the fees now eligible for submitting income certificate and fees refund

  5. sir is it necessary to verify the certificates once again for second counselling??when will second counselling starts??

    1. Candidates who already verified certificates in 1st counselling need not to verify their certificates again. Directly they can exercise web options using their old Login ID details. There is no proper information regarding 2nd phase counselling dates. Keep visiting this website for latest updates. As soon as schedule is announced we will update complete information here.

  6. we have to go to certificate verification for second counciling too for ts eamcet
    when was the ts eamcet second counciling dates

    1. Candidates who did not go for certificate verification in 1st phase can attend certificate verification now.

    2. verification of certificates, Is not necessry for the second counsling,
      The expected dates is 12th of this month

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload CAPTCHA.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.